Jun 19 2021

Complete list of the winners of the 67th National Film Awards: Best Actress Award was given to Kangana Ranaut

Complete list of the winners of the 67th National Film Awards: Best Actress Award was given to Kangana Ranaut

The 67th National Film Awards got proclaimed in capital of India on Mon. within the award ceremony, films and artistes for the year 2019 were worthy. The award ceremony was at the start aiming to be control in could last year, however, it got delayed because of the coronavirus pandemic.

The board of directors of Film Festivals, associate organisation that comes below the Ministry of knowledge and Broadcasting, gave the awards to worthy candidates.

The awards area unit conferred by the President of Asian country historically. However, for the 66th National Film Awards, Vice President Venkaiah Naidu did the honors, while President Ram Nath Kovind hosted a dinner for the winners. Last year, whereas actors Vicky Kaushal and Ayushmann Khurrana got the trophy within the Best Actor (Male) class land Keerthy Suresh received the trophy for Best Actor (Female) class.

Full winner's list:

Most Film Friendly State Award - geographical area

Best Book on Cinema - Mahratti book the person WHO Watches Cinema by Ashok Rahane, Sanjay Suri's A nationalist leader Affair: India's Curious Portrayal of affection in Cinema, Kannada Cinema: Jagathika Cinema by PR Ramadasa Naidu

Best Film Critic - Sohini Chattopadhyaya

Best Non-Feature film Best Voice-over/Narrration - Sir David Attenborough for Wild province

Best writing Non-Feature - Arjun Saraya

All the awards within the Non-feature class

Audiography (musical) -- Radha

On-Location Sound Recordist -- Rahas

Best photography -- Savita Singh for Sonsi

Best Direction -- Knock Knock Knock

 

Best Short Fiction -- Custody

Special Jury Award -- tiny Scale Values

Best Animation -- Radha

Best inquiring -- Jakkal

Best Exploration film -- Wild province

Best Education film -- Apples and Oranges

Best Film on Social problems -- Holy Rites (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)

Best atmosphere Film -- The wading bird Saviours

Best Promotional film -- The Shower

Best story Film -- Elephants do keep in mind

Best anthropology Film -- Charan-Atva

Best Debut Non-Feature filmmaker -- Khisa

Best Non-Feature Film -- associate built Dream

Filmmaker N Chandra proclaimed winners in picture show class

Special mention: Biryani (Malayalam) Lata Bhagwan Kare (Marathi), Pablo Picasso (Marathi)

Best Tulu film - Pingara

Best Paniya film - Kejira

Best Mishing film - Semitic deity Ruwad

Best Khasi film - Iewduh

 

Best Chattisgrahi - Bhulan the Maze

Best Telugu film - Jersey

Best Tamil film - Asuran

Best Punjabi film - Rab public prosecutor Radio two

 

Best Manipuri film - Eigi Kona

Best Malayalam film - Kalla Nottam

Best Mahratti film - Bardo

Best Konkani film - Kaajro

Best Kannada film - Akshi

Best Hindi film - Chhichhore

Best Bengali film - Gumnami

Best Assamese film - Ronuwa WHO ne'er Surrenders

Best writing film - Jersey (Telugu)

Best script tailored - Gumnami

Best photography - Jallikattu

Best feminine Playback singer - Bardo

Best Male Playback Singer - B Praak

Best Supporting actor - Pallavi Joshi

Best Supporting Actor - Vijay Sethupathi

Best picture show - Marakkar Lion of the sea

Author

Posted by : Basheer Ahmed Shaikh

Editor/copywriter/SEO analyst at Global Market, create content on Sport, Business, Educational, International, Political, Technical, Entertainment, Lifestyle.

Leave a comment